​​

​​​​RIGHT TO INFORMATION ACT 2005​​​

RTI Manual 9

BD and Marketing Directorate Dak Bhawan New Delhi 110116 (FAX No.23096144)
NameDesignationSTD CodePAXDirect (+91 - 11)EPABXResidence/e-mail ID
Sh. V.P. SinghChief GM11230960556008cgm_bdd@indiapost.gov.in
GM (BP)1123096057660723387709
Sh. Anil KumarGM (BD)54323096057660726266777, gmbp@indiapost.gov.in
GM (Parcel & Logistics)11230961406172
Ajay KumarGM (Finance)1154223096125616823747171,gmfbdmd@indiapost.gov.in
Shri Prannoy SharmaAddl GM (BP)1123096110616226256115
Ms. Hena UsmanAGM (BD)11548230961486334 agmsp@indiapost.gov.in
Director (Mail Business Operations)
T.R.ShankarDGM
M JhaAO (BD)11230961566358
Jagdish ChanderAD (BD)11230961286358
A K RoySO (P&L)11230961506318
D JeevarajPS to CGM1123096055600824103430
Kamal SharmaPS to CGM (P&L)1123096057660726873111
Gurvinder SinghDM11230961286358
Gaurav MehtaDM II11230961486334
Kiran NagarDM III11230961286358
S K BharadwajDM IV1123096128635824678641
Brajesh KumarGM (BD), Business Dev & Mktg